Privacy Policy

We are Soulbat Ltd trading as Soulbat Digital a limited company registered in England (Company No. 7790695). The following privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website. This website privacy policy sets out how Soulbat Digital uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website soulbat.co.uk.

Soulbat Digital is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If you provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Soulbat Digital may change this policy from time to time by updating this page and the date of the last update is shown below. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Information We Collect

We may collect the following information when you visit our website:

  • Your computer or device IP address, on our logs and our Analytics Software (Google Analytics)
  • Your name, address and telephone (from a contact form on this site)

This information is in the most part not identifiable to an individual and contains no direct personal data other than your IP (computer identifier address). Analytics Software is used by most websites for statistics purposes.

How We Use This Information

If you make an enquiry to use by telephone, email or through a website form, we will use the information provided to respond to you to deal with your request. We will not use this information for any other purpose such as marketing or analysis. Information received in this way will be permanently disposed after a reasonable length of time.

Disclosure of your information to third parties

We will not share your information with any third parties apart from the following exceptions:

  • Any legal or crime prevention agencies and/or to satisfy any regulatory request
  • Any contractors, consultants, or subcontractors that provide a service to us or act as our agents

Data Retention

We will retain your information for a length of time which is reasonable. Contact form submissions received will be stored for 1 year after which, and in the absence of any other business requirements, we will permanently delete the information received. Our website does not store any submissions from contact forms which are emailed directly to us and are not processed or stored online.

Data Breach

In the event of a data breach we will undertake to notify the regulatory authority (Information Commissioners Office) within 72 hours of us becoming aware of the breach.

Access to your information and correction

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email us at the —-. We may make a small charge for this service. We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect information such as visitor statistics and if the visitor is logged into the website. More detailed information about how we use cookies can be found here.

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website. If you follow a link from our website to a third party website you should read their privacy policies. A link to a third party or external website does not constitute an endorsement of that website.

Storage

Our website is hosted on servers based in the United Kingdom. Website data is backed up on a daily basis on to an secure location.

Security

Our business computer systems are protected by firewall and anti-virus programs. Website communication between our website and your internet device is protected by a Domain Validated (DV) certificate with industry standard SHA256withRSA encryption (e.g. strong encryption). Our web hosting is monitored 24/7 and any known vulnerabilities are patched as soon as possible after they are publicised. This website is hosted at a secure data centre in the UK.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we publish any updates on this web page. The date of the last update is displayed at the bottom of this page.

Complaints

If you have a complaint regarding the use of your personal data then please contact us by emailing the Data Controller at —- and we will do our best to help you. If your complaint is not resolved to your satisfaction you can make a formal complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)

How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you:

by email: —-

Last updated on Sunday 9th September 2018